Home

Selection of performances

Engel-Prozessionen, Sonntag aus Licht – K. Stockhausen

with Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss, Lodewijk van der Ree – conductors, Pierre Audi – director

2 , 6 & 10 june 18.00  HOLLAND FESTIVAL, Gashouder Westergasfabriek

Vespers (All-Night Vigil) – S. Rachmaninoff

with Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss – conductor

12 may Festival Lunalia, Mechelen, BE

16 may 20.15 De Doelen, Rotterdam

17 may 20.15 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Amsterdam

Time and the bell

with Cappella Amsterdam under Lodewijk van der Ree

1 feb 20.15 Pieterskerk, Utrecht

3 feb 15.00 Stadsgehoorzaal, Leiden

8 feb 20.15 Broederkerk, Kampen

10 feb 15.30 St. Jacobskerk, Vlissingen

14 feb 20.15 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ

Vokalprojekt 31

microtonal music from Renaissance & 21st century for five singers and the Huygens-Fokker organ

13 jan 2019, 11.00 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ

De Langste Nacht, music theatre

with Project Wildeman and six singers of Cappella Amsterdam

8 dec 2018, 20.30 Waalse Kerk, Amsterdam

15 dec 20.30 Metaal Kathedraal, Utrecht

16 dec 15.00 Metaal Kathedraal, Utrecht

21 dec 20.30 Waalse Kerk, Arnhem

Psalm 151 – B. Tarenskeen

for seven soloists of Cappella Amsterdam

10 nov 14.00 November Music, Bij Katrien, Den Bosch

11 nov 10.30 Tivoli/Vredenburg, Utrecht

11 nov 16.30 Lutherse Kerk, Groningen

25 nov 15.00 Nieuwe Kerk, Den Haag

30 nov 20.15 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ

PastPresentFuture

Music for 18 musicians – Steve Reich, with ensemble LUDWIG

16 oct 22.00 Paradiso, Amsterdam

19 oct 22.00 Grand Theatre, Groningen

Lieder Recital ‘De mens is van nature hoekig’

with Keiko Shichijo – piano. Lieder by Schubert, Eisler, Weill, Guus Janssen

30 sept 15.00 Witte Kerk, Heiloo

Motetten – J.S. Bach, Chorbuch – M. Kagel, Ruhrtriennale

with ChorWerk Ruhr, Florian Helgath – conductor

21,  22 & 23 sept 20.00 Salzlager, Zollverein Essen

Lieder Recital ‘De mens is van nature hoekig’

with Keiko Shichijo – piano. Lieder by Schubert, Eisler, Weill, Guus Janssen

13 sept 20.00 Goethe Institut, Amsterdam

15 sept 20.15 De Vermaning, Nieuwe Huysconcerten, Zaandam

Das Floss der Medusa -Henze, Ruhrtriennale

Solo-ensemble ‘Die Sterbenden’ with ChorWerk Ruhr, Bochumer Symphoniker, Steven Sloane – conductor, Kornèl Mundruczo – director

31 aug, 1 & 2 sept 21.00 Jahrhunderthalle, Bochum

Opening Bachfestival Dordrecht

with Cappella Amsterdam, Ensemble LUDWIG, Daniel Reuss – conductor

20 june 20.00 Augustijnenkerk, Dordrecht

Der Rose Pilgerfahrt – R. Schumann

Ensemble concert under Robert Holl, Int. Lied Festival Zeist

26 may 20.15 Broedergemeente, Kerkzaal, Zeist

Ein deutsches Requiem – J. Brahms

with Cappella Amsterdam, Orkest van de 18e eeuw, Daniel Reuss – conductor

19 may  19.30 Try-out, Bullekerk, Zaandam

20 may 15.00 Tivoli/Vredenburg, Utrecht

21 may 20.00 Theater Heerlen

23 may 20.15 De Doelen, Rotterdam

24 may 20.15 Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

25 may 20.15  Concertzaal Theater Tilburg

Dixit Dominus – G.F. Händel, The Fall of Jerico – W. Hayes

with Cappella Amsterdam , Holland Baroque, Alexander Weimann – conductor

13 april 20.15 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Amsterdam

15 april 14.15 Zuiderstrandtheater, Den Haag

20 april 20.15 Tivoli/Vredenburg, Utrecht

Das Floss der Medusa – Henze

Solo-ensemble ‘Die Sterbenden’ with Cappella Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera, Ingo Metzmacher – conductor, Romeo Castellucci – director

10 march 19.30 Dress rehearsal, De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam

13, 15, 18 (14.00), 20, 23, 26 march 20.00 De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam

Lieder Recital ‘De mens is van nature hoekig’

with Keiko Shichijo – piano. Lieder by Schubert, Eisler, Weill, Guus Janssen

19 feb 2018, 20.15 Splendor, Amsterdam

Messiah – G.F.Händel

with Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss – conductor

22 dec 21.00 Santiago di Compostela, Spain

Menschen-Worte – Astrid Kruisselbrink

theatrical concert with Marieke Franssen – flute, Miriam Overlach – harp, Jelte van Andel – Double bass, Marc Pantus – director

26 nov 14.00 Museum De Buitenplaats, Eelde

12 & 13 dec 20.00 Ostade Amsterdam

19 dec 20.30 Arti et Amicitiae, Amsterdam

Revelations – Wim Henderickx, music theatre

with five singers of Cappella Amsterdam, Muziektheater Transparant, HERMESensemble, Wouter van Looy – director

8 nov 18.45 Festival November Music, Verkade Fabriek, Den Bosch

Boetepsalmen – A. Schnittke

with Cappella Amsterdam, Daniel Reuss – conductor, Annechien Koerselman – director

3 nov 20.15 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Amsterdam

5 nov 15.00 Grote Kerk, Lochem

11 nov 20.15 Broederkerk, Kampen

Menschen-Worte – Astrid Kruisselbrink

theatrical concert with Marieke Franssen – flute, Miriam Overlach – harp, Jelte van Andel – Double bass

7 oct 14.30 Museum Dr8888, Drachten

Der gläserne Übersetzer

Program with translator Liesbeth van Nes. Music by Schubert, Brahms, Piazzolla with Keiko Shichijo – piano

5 oct 15.00 Goethe Institut, Amsterdam

Music and Poetry Festival in De Nieuwe KHL

songs by Kurt Weill with Keiko Shichijo – piano, Fie Schouten – clarinet, Eva van der Poll – cello

17 sept 11.00 De Nieuwe KHL, Amsterdam

Menschen-Worte – Astrid Kruisselbrink

theatrical concert with Marieke Franssen – flute, Miriam Overlach – harp, Jelte van Andel – Double bass, Marc Pantus – director

23 may 20.30 Try-out Splendor, Amsterdam

27 may 15.00 Kröller-Müller Museum, Otterlo

28 may 20.00 & 14.30 Villa Mondriaan, Winterswijk

9 june 20.00 Galerie Kuub, Utrecht

11 june 14.00 Van Abbe Museum, Eindhoven

16 july 15.00 Goethe Institut, Amsterdam

21 july 20.00 Festival Wonderfeel, s’Graveland

22 july 12.00 & 14.30 Kröller-Müller Museum, Otterlo

16 sept 12.00 & 14.30 Kröller-Müller Museum, Otterlo

Revelations – Wim Henderickx, music theatre

with five singers of Cappella Amsterdam, Muziektheater Transparant, HERMESensemble, Wouter van Looy – director

21 & 23 april 20.30 Singel, Antwerpen

18 & 19 may 20.00 Operadagen Rotterdam, Noletloodsen Schiedam

Passie voor Bach (serie Orkest van het Oosten)

concert with Carla Leurs – violin, Sabine Wüthrich – soprano, Guido Groenland – tenor, Marc Pantus – bass

19 march 11.00 Grote Kerk, Enschede

New Years Concert

Recital with Stefan Gerritsen – guitar, music by De Falla, Rodrigo, Lorca, Dowland, Piazzolla

10 jan 11.00 Koninklijke Industrueele Grote Club, Amsterdam

Messiah – G.F. Händel

with Nieuw Nederlands Vocaal Ensemble, Johannes Leertouwer – conductor

17 dec 20.15 Tivoli/Vredenburg, Utrecht

19 dec 20.00 Grote Kerk, Zwolle

20 dec 20.15 Stadsgehoorzaal, Leiden

21 dec 20.00 Cunerakerk, Rhenen

Missa Solemnis – L. v. Beethoven

with Cappella Amsterdam and Orkest van de 18e eeuw, Daniel Reuss – conductor

4 oct 20.00 Try-out Bullekerk, Zaandam

5 oct 20.15 De Doelen, Rotterdam

6 oct 20.00 Theater Heerlen

7 oct 20.15 Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

9 oct 14.15 Vereeniging Nijmegen

11 oct 20.15 Concertgebouw Amsterdam

14 oct 20.15 Tivoli/Vredenburg, Utrecht

15 oct 20.15 Oosterpoort Groningen

16 oct 14.16 Zuiderstrandtheater, Den Haag

Stabat Mater, Stabat Pater – E. Kracht

for three singers and instrumental ensemble

18 sept 15.00 Festival Musica Sacra, Sint Servaas Basiliek, Maastricht

Johannes Passion – J.S. Bach

new version by Asko Kamerkoor, for three singers, string quartet and organ, Jos Leussink – conductor

11 sept 15.00 Try-out, Oranjekerk, Amsterdam

16 sept 16.30 Festival Musica Sacra, Sint Servaas Basiliek, Maastricht

Halte Pompstation – theatrical concert

with Duo Leeghwater, Marieke Franssen – fluit, Marieke Wenink – altviool

7 aug 14.20 and 15.30 Gemaal Beetskoog Oudendijk

10 aug 17.15, 18.30 and 20.00 Zuiderzeemuseum, Enkhuizen

Chamber music concert

program for voice, flute, cello, piano with music by ao Beethoven, Fauré, Massenet, Caplet and Weill,  with a.o. Wim Dijkstra –  piano

21 may 20.00 Grote Kerk, Monnickendam

Lieder Recital for Remembrance Day

songs by Schubert and Eisler with Daan Boertien – piano

4 may 20.30 Witte Kerk, Heiloo

ComPassion – E. Kracht

a new passion for three singers and four instruments

13 march 11.30 Rosenstock-Huessy Huis, Haarlem

15 march 20.15 Vondelkerk, Amsterdam

22 march 20.15u Amstelkerk, Amsterdam

23 march 20:15u Ruïnekerk, Bergen N-H

27 march 16.00 Zuiderkerk, Amsterdam

Boekenweek: Ein Sonntag in Berlin, 1930

program with oa songs by Hanns Eisler with Daan Boertien – piano, Guido Groenland – tenor

13 march 15.00 Goethe Institut, Amsterdam

Pierrot Lunaire – A.Schönberg

with Roel Stern – flute, Mor Levin – clarinet, Marijke van Kooten – violin/viola, Örs Köszeghi – Cello, Daniel Kramer – piano

28 feb 15.00 Witte Kerk, Heiloo

Marieken in de tuin der lusten, opera by Calliope Tsoupaki

in the ensemble of five singers of Cappella Amsterdam, AskoISchönberg, a production of Opera2day, Hernán Schwartzman – conductor, Serge van Veggel – director

7 oct 20.00 Try-out Theater Schiedam

10 oct 20.00 Try-out Schouwburg Den Haag

11, 15, 16 &17 oct 20.00 Schouwburg Den Haag

21 oct 20.00 Flint Theater, Amersfoort

22 oct 20.30 Chassé Theater, Breda

24 oct 20.00 Schouwburg Deventer

30 oct 20.00 Theater aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht

1 nov 20.30 Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

3 nov 20.00 Parktheater Eindhoven

4 nov 20.30 Theater aan de Parade, Den Bosch

6 nov 20.30 Theater Almere

7 nov 20.00 Theater De Spiegel, Zwolle

10 nov 20.00 SchouwburgTilburg

13 nov 20.00 Stadsschouwburg Nijmegen

15 nov 20.15 Theater De Vest, Alkmaar

18 nov 20.00 Schouwburg Groningen

21 nov 20.30 Stadstheater Arnhem

De Rotonde – Johanna Bordewijk

A short opera for four singers. Kim Huigens – piano, Annechien Koerselman – direction

12 sept 20.30 Bordewijkfestival, Theater aan het Spui, Den Haag

Bach in Monnickendam

reciting own texts about Anna Magdalena Bach, with Wim Dijkstra – organ

25 may 15.30 Grote Kerk, Monnickendam

Pierrot Lunaire – A.Schönberg

with members of the Staatskappelle Halle under Robbert van Steijn, piano

21 may 19.00 Oper Halle, Germany

Pierrot Lunaire – A.Schönberg

with Roel Stern – flute, Mor Levin – clarinet, Marijke van Kooten – violin/viola, Örs Köszeghi – Cello, Daniel Kramer – piano

17 may 15.30 Nieuwe Huys Concerten, Vermaning, Zaandam

Sisters, music theatre

Anna Mikhailova -composition, Isabel Schröder- text, direction

a production of Diamantfabriek

12 &13 may 21.00 Ostade Amsterdam

Rachmaninov – Vespers

with Cappella Amsterdam, cond. Daniel Reuss

17 april 20.00 Tivoli/Vredenburg, Utrecht

18 april 20.15 Stadsgehoorzaal, Leiden

22 april 20.15 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Amsterdam

25 april 20.15 Bartholomeuskerk, Beek-Ubbergen

Matthäus Passion – Bach

with Cappella Amsterdam, Orkest van de 18e eeuw, Daniel Reuss – conductor

25 march 19.00 Tivoli/Vredenburg, Utrecht

27 march 19.30 Bovenkerk, Kampen

28 march 19.30 Grote Kerk, Lochem

29 march 15.00 Basiliek, Laren

30 march 19.30 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Amsterdam

31 march 19.30 Grote Kerk, Breda

10 april Gedansk, Poland

with Cappella Amsterdam, Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Jan-Willem de Vriend – conductor

1,2,3 april 19.30 De Doelen, Rotterdam

Operation Kriss Kross

Music by Bach, Debussy, Satie, Berio, Weill

Recital with Raymond Honing – flute, Keiko Shichijo – piano

7 feb 20.15 Engelse Kerk, Amsterdam

Sisters, music theatre

Anna Mikhailova -composition, Isabel Schröder- text, direction

a production of Diamantfabriek

4 nov 21.00 Try-out Ostade Amsterdam

6,7,9 nov 21.00 Ostade Amsterdam

Luther – B. Tarenskeen

with Cappella Amsterdam, Gerrie Meijers – organ, Pauk Koek – director

8 nov 19.00 November Music, Den Bosch

12 nov 20.15 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Amsterdam

13 nov 20.15 Vredenburg/Tivoli, Utrecht

The Sopranos, a dance opera

co-production of Opera Zuid and ICK (contemporary dance), music by Verdi

30 oct 20.00 Wilminktheater, Enschede

‘Arthur’, music theatre with music by Purcell

with Muziektheater Transparant, Veenfabriek, Cappella Amsterdam, dir. Paul Koek

12 sept 20.00 Singel, Antwerpen

13 sept 20.15 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Amsterdam

18 sept 20.00 Die Glocke, Bremen

20 sept 20.30 Chassé Theater, Breda

27 sept 20.00 Concertgebouw, Brugge

‘Er reed een trein naar Sobibor’

with Nationaal Symphonisch Kamerorkest, music by Bach and Mahler

2 july 20.00 Martin-Luther-Kirche Berlin

French chamber music, oa Chanson Perpetuelle by Chausson

with Oneiros Ensemble

27 june 20.00 Splendor, Amsterdam

29 june 11.00 Leiden

Il canto sospeso – L. Nono

with Cappella Amsterdam

21, 22 june 20.15 Holland Festival, Gashouder Westergasfabriek, Amsterdam

‘Arthur’, music theatre with music by Purcell

with Muziektheater Transparant, Veenfabriek, Cappella Amsterdam, dir.  Paul Koek

21, 22 may 20.00 Operadagen Rotterdam, Onderzeebootloods

Stabat Mater, Stabat Pater – E. Kracht

concert and cd- presentation

3 april 20.15, Amstelkerk, Amsterdam

‘Arthur’, music theatre with music by Purcell

with Muziektheater Transparant, Veenfabriek, Cappella Amsterdam, dir. Paul Koek

19, 20, 21 march Flagey, Brussel

Pergolesi – Stabat Mater

with Berlage Saxophone Quartet, Sabine Wüthrich – soprano

1 march 20.00 Grote Kerk, Oostzaan

Stabat Mater, Stabat Pater – E. Kracht

28/29 nov, CD – recording

Festival Musica Sacra Maastricht

Luther by B. Tarenskeen, with Cappella Amsterdam

22 sept 15.30, Sint Servaas Basiliek

Grachtenfestival Amsterdam

16 aug 20.30, Openingsconcert with opera and lied, Kloveniersburgwal, Ponton

 ‘Ontdek Berlage’ with Ensemble Lumaka, oa songs by De Falla, Ravel

25 aug 12.30 Podium Minervalaan

La Desiderata – R. van Woudenberg

24 july 20.00 Try-out, Kerk Zuiderwoude

25 july 14.00 Onze lieve Vrouwe Kapel OLVG, Amsterdam

25 july 21.00 Pllek, Amsterdam-Noord

Poëzie die telt

work by Tom Johnson with Tom Johnson, Samuel Vriezen, Ned McGowan ao

21 june 20.30, Theater Perdu, Amsterdam

L. Andriessen – De Tijd

with AskoISchönberg, Cappella Amsterdam

4 april 20.15, Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Amsterdam

Perfect moment

with ensemble Radio Kootwijk live, theatrical chamber music concert

28 march 20.00 Vredenburg/Leeuwenbergh, Utrecht

Pergolesi – Stabat Mater

with Berlage Saxophone Quartet, Sabine Wüthrich – soprano

10 march 12.30, Cenakel. Tilburg

Peter Schat – Canto General

with NAP
Gerard Bouwhuis -Piano
Heleen Hulst – Violin

30 dec 13.00, Muziekgebouw aan het IJ, Amsterdam
www.muziekgebouw.nl

Berio – Sinfonia

with Noord Nederlands Orkest
conductor- Stefan Asbury

14 dec 20.15 Oosterpoort Groningen
15 dec 20.15 De Harmonie Leeuwaarden
www.noordnederlandsorkest.nl

Guus Janssen/Friso Haverkamp – Faust’s Licht, chamber opera

with actor Joep van der Geest, NAP string quartet: Heleen Hulst, Emma Breedveld, Frank Braafhart, Mick Stirling Guus Janssen receives the “Johan Wagenaar Prijs”
8 dec 20.15 Theater aan het Spui, Den Haag

Berio – Coro

Doelen Ensemble, Ensemble Notabu, Cappella Amsterdam

26 sept 20.15 Doelen Rotterdam
28 sept 20.15 Tonhalle Düsseldorf
29 sept 20.15 Muziekgebouw Amsterdam
www.cappellaamsterdam.nl

Schönberg – Pierrot Lunaire

with HortusEnsemble: Eva Stegeman, Raymond Honing, Lars Wouters van den Oudenweijer, Hans Woudenberg, Keiko Shichijo conducted by Maarten van Veen

22 aug 20.00 Hortus Leiden 23 aug 20.00 Hortus Amsterdam
25 aug 20.00 Hortus Utrecht

26 aug 14.15 Hortus Haren
www.hortusfestival.nl

Schönberg – Pierrot Lunaire
Ravel – Trois poèmes de Mallarmé
Stravinsky – Trois poésie de la Lyrique Japonaise
Delage – Quatre poèmes hindous

with HortusEnsemble conducted by Maarten van Veen

12, 14 and 15 June 20.00
Hortus Botanicus Amsterdam
www.dehortus.nl
www.hortusfestival.nl

Songs by Weill and Eisler

with Gerard Bouwhuis – piano
and 3 songs by Stanley Hoogland
with Stanley Hoogland – piano

6 april 20.15
Kamermuziekfestival Schellingwoude

look at her look at her look at her

musictheatrepiece by Ivana Kis
director Christaan Mooij

8 january 15.00, Ostadetheater Amsterdam
15 january 20.30, Meervaart, Amsterdam
3 february 20.30, Concordiatheater, Enschede

www.diamantfabriek.nl

Radio Kootwijk Live – Doppelgänger

theatrical concert with work by ao Schubert, Bach, Bartok, Schwitters
27 oktober 20.00
Vredenburg Leeuwenbergh, Utrecht

Radio Kootwijk Live – Doppelgänger

musicians and artists of ensemble Radio Kootwijk Live in dialogue with their “Doppelgangers”
with ao Schubert and Schumann songs, accompanied by string quartet

21 september 20.00, Radio Kootwijk, Zendgebouw A, Radioweg 1

www.radiokootwijklive.nl

Moulin Rouge – de Parade Opera

with airs and songs by Bizet, Puccini, Tosti, Satie, Weill
text/director – Annechien Koerselman
Marije Nie – tapdance/accordeon
Jacob Plooij – violin
Krisjan Schellingerhout – actor

De Parade Den Haag 1,2,3,4,5 july
De Parade Utrecht 26,27,28,29,30,31 july
De Parade Amsterdam 8,9,10,11,12 august

www.deparade.nl

Het wonderlijke verhaal van K – Bart de Vrees

with Nederlands Blazers Ensemble

16 may 21.00 Podium Mozaïek Amsterdam Try-out
17 may 20.15 ‘t Speelhuis Helmond Premiere
18 may 20.30 Theater De Regentes Den Haag
19 may 20.15 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ

Ha Hu Baley – songcycle by Guus Janssen

with Nieuw Amsterdams Peil
Heleen Hulst – viola
Gerard Bouwhuis – piano
22 april 20.15
Kamermuziekfestival Schellingwoude

Saudades

Machines Agricoles – D. Milhaud, song cycle for voice and 7 instruments,
Frauentanz – K.Weill, 7 poems from the Middle Ages
with AskolSchönberg

17 march Arnhem Musis Sacrum 20.15
18 march Leiden Stadsgehoorzaal 20.15
22 march Tilburg Aula Universiteit van Tilburg 20.15
www.askoschoenberg.nl

L’Orfeo – Claudio Monteverdi

Messagiera, Speranza, Proserpina

Orfeo in India, An Indian Reconstruction
co-production Les Autres Muziektheater with Darpana Performance Group, Ahmedabad, India
Miranda Lakerveld – director
Mallika Sarabhai – choreography
Rakhi Peshwani – stagedisign
Ned McGowan – musical leader, composer

29 november- 6 january
Indian premiere at Vikram Sarabhai International Performing Arts Festival at Natarani in Ahmedabad, 22 december

www.darpana.com
www.lesautresmuziektheater.nl

Ha Hu Baley – songcycle by Guus Janssen

with Nieuw Amsterdams Peil
Heleen Hulst – viola
Gerard Bouwhuis – piano
4 nov 20.15 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ

Pinocchio in love

opera by Guus Janssen/Friso Haverkamp
on tour in Sicily
19th until 27th of october

Look at her look at her look at her

new musictheatre-piece by Ivana Kis
directed by Christiaan Mooij
first production of “De Diamantfabriek”

30 september Try-out, 20.30, Amsterdam Ostadetheater
1 oktober Premiere, 20.30
2 oktober, 20.30
9 oktober, 20.00, Den Haag, Dag in de Branding, Korzotheater
www.dagindebranding.nl

Ha Hu Baley

Songcycle by Guus Janssen and songs by I. Stravinsky
with Nieuw Amsterdams Peil
Heleen Hulst – viola
Gerard Bouwhuis – piano

Festival “Reflections 2010”
10 september, 21.00
Zuiderwoude (near Amsterdam), Church
www.areopagus.nl

Fairy-witch “Blue” in new opera by Guus Janssen/Friso Haverkamp:

Pinocchio in love

directed by Miranda Lakerveld
conducted by Gijs Kramers
Premiere 16 july at Parade Utrecht 19.00
on tour until 25 july
40th anniversary of Ricciotti Ensemble

www.deparade.nl
more dates and locations on www.ricciotti.nl

Svadebka, De Dorpsbruiloft – I.Stravinsky

Koninginnedagconcert 23 april
20.00 Paleis Noordeinde
TV-broadcast NPS Podium 30 april

Recital Deutsche Lieder

R.Schumann, H.Wolf, K.Weill, H.Eisler
with pianist Dante Boon
6 mei, 12.30 De Oosterpoort, Groningen
12 feb, 20.00 Goethe-Institut Amsterdam
Herengracht 470
www.goethe.de

Toca Brasil!

Choro de Estamira by Paulo Rios Filho
with Nieuw Ensemble cond. by Celso Antunes
18 okt, 16.30 Korzo Theater Den Haag
www.korzo.nl

Stravinsky – Les Noces / Histoire du soldat

artistic director: Peppie Wiersma
director: Marc Pantus

Grachtenfestival Amsterdam 15-18 aug, 19.00
22,23 aug 17.30 Utrecht
29,30 aug 17.30 Den Haag
5,6 sept 17.30 Electra (Groningen)
www.dorpsbruiloft.nl

Hotel de Pékin – opera by Willem Jeths/Friso Haverkamp

(Versace)
conducted by Ed Spanjaard
directed by Amir Hosseinpour
Nationale Reisopera
Première 21 november – 20.00
Enschede, Muziekkwartier
10 performances – www.reisopera.nl

I banned the colour green!

theatrical performance, new pieces of music inspired by new pieces of art
with ao. the première of “Green” by Gerard Beljon
conducted by Jos Leussink
directed by Christiaan Mooij
a production of the International Guitarfestival Zwolle
9 november – 15.00 Odeon, Zwolle

in angustiis…II

“Pas de deux” between dancer and singer to the music of
J.MacMillan – in angustiis…II
O.Knussen – Four late Poems and an epigram of R.M.Rilke
George Crumb – Apparition, for voice and amplified piano
with dancer Ailed Izurieta and pianist Dante Boon
directed by Miranda Lakerveld
Les Autres Muziektheater
26 & 27 september  – 20.30 Ostadetheater, Amsterdam
4 oktober  – 20.30 Theater De Regentes, Den Haag

Folksongs – L.Berio

Amici-concert with ensembles of the Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest
Sunday 21 oktober 15.00
Beurs van Berlage, Amvest Zaal

The Medium – Peter Maxwell Davies

Monodrama for mezzosoprano solo
at the Theaterfestival in Amsterdam!

31 augustus 19.00
4 september 21.00
5 september 21.00

Ostadetheater
van Ostadestraat 233d
1073 TN Amsterdam
Les Autres Muziektheater
in co-operation with director Miranda Lakerveld

La Colombe – Charles Gounod

Opera Trionfo
with Matangi Kwartet conducted by R. van Steijn
12 & 13 augustus – 20.00
Grachtenfestival, Amsterdam
2 september – 16.00
Bloemendaal, Raadhuis
8 september – 20.00
Museum De Buitenplaats, Eelde
14 september – 19.30
Amstelkerk, Amsterdam